skip to Main Content
603 436 2300 info@didc.dance

Our classes are off to an awesome start – it’s going to be a great year!

DIDC is still accepting registrations for full year classes – please see below for classes with openings. To view our full schedule, including classes that are full, please click here. If you are interested in a class that is full, we highly recommend you join the waitlist for that class and enroll in another class in the meantime. If a spot becomes available for the desired class, DIDC will notify you immediately that you may join that class, and we will transfer you into that class.

If you have any questions about our schedule, classes, or any other questions, please don’t hesitate to contact DIDC by email at Info@DanceInnovationsNH.com or by phone at (603) 436 – 2300. We can’t wait to dance with you soon!

Monday
 3:30-4:15 PM  Modern I/II Show 3 Studio 2
4:15-5:15 PM

Ballet I

Show 3 Studio 2
5:15-6:00 PM

Contemporary I/II

Show 3 Studio 2
6:00-7:00 PM Acro I Show 3 Studio 2
7:00-7:45 PM

Hip Hop I/II

Show 3 Studio 2
7:00-7:45 PM  Jazz I/II  Show 3 Studio 1
7:45-8:30 PM

Musical Theatre I/II

Show 3 Studio 2
Tuesday
3:45-4:45 PM  Ballet & Tap ages 5-7  Show 2 Studio 1
 4:45-5:30 PM  Pre-Dance ages 4-5 Show 1  Studio 1
   Wednesday
10:15-11:00 AM  Pre-Dance ages 3-4  Show 1  Studio 1
 3:30-4:30 PM  Acro II Show 3  Studio 2
 4:15-5:15 PM  Acro ages 7-9  Show 1 Studio 1
 4:30-5:15 PM

Modern II/III

Show 3 Studio 2
5:15-6:00 PM  Musical Theatre ages 7-9  Show 1  Studio 1
 5:15-6:00 PM

Contemporary II/III

Show 3 Studio 2
6:00-6:45 PM  Pointe II  Show 3 Studio 1
 6:00-6:45 PM

Jazz II/III

Show 3  Studio 2
6:45-7:45 PM Ballet II  Show 3  Studio 1
 6:45-7:30 PM  Hip Hop II/III  Show 3  Studio 2
 7:45-8:15 PM Pre-Pointe*** & Pointe I**  NR  Studio 1
   Thursday

3:30-4:15 PM

Tap II

 Show 3  Studio 1

4:15-5:15 PM

Ballet II

 Show 3  Studio 2

5:15-6:00 PM

 Ballet ages 8-10  Show 2  Studio 1

5:15-6:15 PM

Ballet III*

 Show 3 Studio 2

6:00-6:45 PM

 Tap ages 8-10 Show 2 Studio 1

6:15-7:00 PM

Tap III*

 Show 3 Studio 2

6:45-7:30 PM

Musical Theatre ages 8-10   Show 2  Studio 1

7:00-7:45 PM

Musical Theatre II/III – Chorus  Show 3  Studio 2

7:30-8:30 PM

 Acro III**  Show 3  Studio 1

7:45-8:30 PM

Musical Theatre II/III – Character  Show 3  Studio 2
Friday

3:30-4:15 PM

 B*Boyz ages 4-9

 Show 2 Studio 2

4:15-5:00 PM

Hip Hop I/II

 Show 3 Studio 2

4:30-5:15 PM

 Hip Hop ages 8-10 Show 2 Studio 1

5:00-6:00 PM

Acro I

 Show 3 Studio 2

5:15-6:00 PM

 Musical Theatre ages 8-10 Show 2  Studio 1
   Saturday
 9:30-10:15 AM  Pre-Dance ages 3-4 Show 2  Studio 1
 10:15-11:00 AM Pre-Dance ages 4-5   Show 2 Studio 1
 11:00-12:00 PM Ballet & Tap ages 5-7   Show 2  Studio 1
12:00-12:45 PM  Hip Hop ages 5-7  Show 2 Studio 1

*By Audition/Invitation Only
** Requires Instructor/Director Permission
***Prerequisite Required (see class description)

Please note: Schedule subject to change based on enrollment.

NR = Non-Recital

Almost Full

Back To Top